HASTINGS ATHLETIC CLUB RECORDS MASTERS WOMEN







AGE

EVENT
PERFORMANCE
NAME
DATE
VENUE
35
100m
14.7
Jacquie Poole
7.9.96
Deangate Hoo
40


14.1

Cherylene Lovell
12.7.06
Worthing
45


15.6

Margaret Balch
1.9.06
Hendon
50


16.6

Patience Cooper
3.9.06
Battersea
55


15.9

Hel James
1.6.11
Eastbourne
60+


16.3

Jean Hulls
18.6.03
Worthing

150m
23.7
Margaret Balch
17.8.99
Hastings
35
200m
30.6
Jacquie Poole
1.9.06
Hendon
40


29.9

Cherylene Lovell
9.8.06
Lewes
45


31.7

Mag
15.6.97
Horsham
50


31.2

Margaret Walpole
15.7.99
Brighton
55


33.6

Hel James
14.8.11
Hastings
60+


35.3

Jean Hulls
9.7.03
Eastbourne
35
400m
70.5
Rosalie Uphill
26.7.04
Eastbourne
40


68.1

Jeanette Hardwick
16.7.94
Deangate Hoo
45


71.4

Jeanette Hardwick
19.5.97
Eastbourne
50


77.7

Jeanette Hardwick
29.5.02
Eastbourne
55


79.8

Sarah Marzaioli
5.9.04
Battersea
60+


81.5

Jean Hulls
24.4.04
Crawley
35
800m
2.32.4
Rosalie Uphill
5.9.04
Battersea
40


2.26.6

Jeanette Hardwick
9.6.06
Crawley
45


2.30.6

Jeanette Hardwick
15.6.97
Horsham
50


2.49.6

Jeanette Hardwick
5.9.04
Battersea
55


3.09.0

Jane Dicker
4.7.04
Brighton
60+


3.18.5

Sarah Marzaioli
20.7.09
Lewes
35
1500m
5.12.0
Bettina Kneller
1.9.06
Hendon
40


4.54.8

Jeanette Hardwick
14.8.93
West London
45


5.03.5

Jeanette Hardwick
15.6.97
Horsham
50


5.27.0

Jeanette Hardwick
27.7.02
Hastings
55


6.30.0

Jane Dicker
4.7.04
Brighton
60+


7.06.2

Chris Sanderson
26.7.04
Eastbourne

1 Mile
6.17.4
Margaret Balch
14.7.92
Hastings
35
3000m
11.08.2
Rosalie Uphill
5.9.04
Battersea
40


10.30.8

Jeanette Hardwick
22.4.95
Crawley
45


10.47.1

Jeanette Hardwick
14.6.98
Deangate Hoo
50


11.26.3

Jeanette Hardwick
27.7.02
Hastings
55


14.17.1

Chris Sanderson
25.4.99
Hastings
60+


15.13.2

Chris Sanderson
11.9.05
Battersea
35
5000m
19.23.2
Rosalie Uphill
11.8.04
Lewes
40


18.46.4

Rosalie Uphill
9.8.06
Lewes
45


19.28.6

Jeanette Hardwick
15.7.99
Brighton
50


19.49.5

Jeanette Hardwick
5.8.02
Worthing
55


24.10.4

Sarah Marzaioli
11.8.04
Lewes

10000m
51.28.8
Jane Dicker
15.9.06
Worthing

1500m S/C
6.13.2
Jeanette Hardwick
8.7.97
Crawley

3000m S/C
12.45.1
Jeanette Hardwick
10.8.97
Worthing

80mH
19.02
Patience Cooper
14.9.02
Crawley

100mH
24.9
Lena Harris
22.4.06
Kingston






AGE

EVENT
PERFORMANCE
NAME
DATE
VENUE

400mH
86.2
Rosalie Uphill
20.8.05
Kingston
35
2Km Walk
14.23.4
Dawn Lee
8.5.96
Worthing
40


13.55.3

Rtina Brady
1.8.01
Hastings
45


12.35.3

Margaret Balch
6.9.98
Hendon
50


11.55.8

Margaret Balch
31.8.03
Battersea
55


12.29.0

Margaret Balch
3.9.06
Battersea
60+


15.19.6

Chris Sanderson
11.9.05
Battersea

3Km Walk
18.16.0
Margaret Balch
16.8.03
Kingston

4 x 100m
61.0
M.Balch C.Tambeh
6.9.98
Hendon



M.Walpole J.Dicker




4 x 400m
5.05.5


31.7.95

Eastbourne

200,200,400,800

4.48.2

M.Balch J.Dicker
1.9.96
Hendon



J.Hardwick J.Poole



35

HJ
1.30
Karen Lewis
1.9.02
Battersea
40


1.15

Paula Coombs
11.8.02
Hastings
45


1.11

Patience Cooper
14.9.02
Crawley
50


1.10

Patience Cooper
2.6.04
Worthing
55


1.10

Hel James
12.8.12
Hastings
60+


1.15

Jean Hulls
23.7.03
Hastings
35
LJ
4.06
Karen Lewis
1.8.01
Hastings
40


4.15

Helena Grant
2.6.99
Hastings
45


3.38

Sue Landy
30.4.11
Crawley
50


3.17

Margaret Walpole
28.8.99
Oudenaarde
55


3.49

Sarah Marzaioli
5.9.04
Battersea
60+


3.32

Jean Hulls
9.7.03
Eastbourne
35
TJ
8.47
Karen Lewis
1.9.02
Battersea
40


6.83

Tina Wren
1.9.12
Kingston
45


6.54

Margaret Balch
25.5.96
Horsham
50


6.27

Margaret Walpole
13.7.00
Lewes
55


6.87

Sarah Marzaioli
11.9.05
Battersea
60+


6.62

Jean Hulls
13.6.04
Battersea
35
PV
2.00
Babriella Olman
19.5.12
Kingston


2.00

Jo Larkin
12.8.12
Hastings
35
SP 4Kg
9.83
Paula Coombs
24.6.00
Hastings
40


9.24

Paula Coombs
15.9.02
Ashford
45


7.06

Sheila frost
14.6.92
Eastbourne
50
SP 3Kg
7.48
Patience Cooper
3.9.06
Battersea
55


6.59

Patience Cooper
26.5.10
Eastbourne
60+


7.93

Jean Hulls
18.6.03
Worthing
35
DT 1Kg
31.7
Paula Coombs
12.6.00
Worthing
40


30.14

Paula Coombs
11.8.03
Lewes
45


16.49

Patience Cooper
7.7.02
Eastbourne
50


17.68

Patience Cooper
11.8.04
Lewes
55


15.93

Celia Tambeh
1.8.01
Hastings
60+


16.39

Jean Hulls
20.7.09
Lewes
35
JT 600g
30.13
Paula Coombs
2.9.00
Basingstoke
40


26.43

Paula Coombs
31.8.03
Battersea
45


19.96

Margaret Balch
14.7.97
Brighton






AGE

EVENT
PERFORMANCE
NAME
DATE
VENUE
50
JT 500g
21.09
Eileen Buckley
2.7.98
Brighton
55


19.15

Margaret B
3.9.06
Battersea
60+


14.74

Jean Hulls
14.8.11
Hastings
60+
JT 400g
17.27
Margaret B
27.5.09
Hastings
35
HT 4Kg
38.50
Paula Coombs
20.5.00
Tooting
40


37.44

Paula Coombs
11.8.02
Hastings
45


16.94

Sue Landy
21.4.12
Hastings
50
HT 3Kg
19.99
Celia Tambeh
1.5.00
Hastings
55


26.10

Jean Wild
13.7.97
Eastbourne
60+


25.56

Jean Wild
1.9.02
Battersea


HASTINGS ATHLETIC CLUB RECORDS SENIOR WOMEN



EVENT

PERFORMANCE
NAME
DATE
VENUE
100m
12.5
Jackie Hazell
29.7.78
Hastings
200m
25.5
Jackie Hazell
14.9.85
Brighton
400m
59.3
Sarah Whitney
1983


800m

2.13.5
Liz Sloan
1979


1500m

4.35.0
Liz Sloan
12.5.79
Brighton
1 Mile
5.00.2
Mary Sanderson
6.7.91
Brighton
3000m
9.56.72
Mary Sanderson
15.6.91
Crystal Palace
5000m
17.30.9
Mary Sanderson
30.7.91
Hastings
10000m
39.49.9
Mary Sanderson
12.7.88
Hastings
100mH
14.79
Elise Lovell
9.6.12
Abingdon
400mH
63.5
Cara Pain
10.5.09
Crawley
1500m S/C
6.37.6
Amy Whittle
9.6.12
Hastings
3000m S/C
16.06.1
Lena Harris
1997


4 x 100m

51.8
S.Whitney S.Brownhill
16.5.82
Brighton



M.Boardman J.Hazell



4 x 400m

4.10.7
E.Saymour S.Brownhill
19.6.82
Southampton



M.Boardman A.Poole



HJ

1.56
Elise Lovell
9.6.12
Abingdon
LJ
5.67
Elise Lovell
27.5.12
Bedford
TJ
9.96
Rebecca Baker
7.8.04
Hastings
PV
2.15
Jo Larkin
9.7.11
Crawley
SP 4Kg
12.22
Jo Spencer
11.4.85
Warley
DT 1Kg
39.8
Jo Spencer
22.6.85
Crawley
JT 600g
39.02
Jo Spencer
26.4.86
Eastbourne
HT 4Kg
33.17
Clare Phillips
26.4.99
Hemel Hempstead
Heptathlon
4710
Elise Lovell
9/10.6.12
Abingdon
HASTINGS ATHLETIC CLUB RECORDS UNDER 20 WOMEN



EVENT

PERFORMANCE
NAME
DATE
VENUE
100m
12.6
Jackie Hazell
1980


200m

25.75
Elise Lovell
30.7.11
Abingdon
400m
58.2
Mieke Howell
15.6.02
Crawley
800m
2.12.5
Sarah Brownhill
11.6.83
Brighton
1500m
4.47.2
Tanya Astley
1982


1 Mile

5.18.3
Tanya Astley
1983


3000m

10.50.6
Alison Gooderham
1979


100mH

15.01
Elise Lovell
30.7.11
Abingdon
400mH
61.9
Cara Pain
12.6.04
Crawley
2000m S/C
8.16.66
Lucy Baker
13.9.08
Horsham
3000m S/C
12.39.3
Lucy Baker
10.8.08
Kingston
4 x 100m
51.8
R.Freeman M.Howell
2.9.00
Basingstoke



A.Cutting A.Walpole



4 x 400m

4.10.7
E.Seymour S.Brownhill
19.6.82
Southampton



M.Boardman A.Poole



HJ

1.60
Alison Poole
1982


LJ

5.77
Elise Lovell
21.5.11
Ashford
TJ
9.30
Sarah Morrison
4.9.99
Kingston


9.70

Sue Cox (Pre BAF)



PV

2.00
Cara Pain
24.4.04
Crawley
SP 4Kg
11.61
Jo Spencer
1984


DT 1Kg

38.02
Jo Spencer
1984


JT 600g

36.40
Nicky Stephens
18.4.92
Crawley
HT 4Kg
59.03
Louisa James
1.7.12
Gateshead
Heptathlon
4641
Elise Lovell
30/31.7.11
Abingdon
HASTINGS ATHLETIC CLUB RECORDS UNDER 17 WOMEN



EVENT

PERFORMANCE
NAME
DATE
VENUE
100m
12.5
Jackie Hazell
29.7.78
Hastings
200m
26.3
Nicki Avery
22.7.06
St. Albans
300m
41.56
Kerri Morgan
15.5.04
Crawley
400m
59.8
Heidi Fabian
26.7.86
Enfield
800m
2.18.0
Rebecca Elphick
13.5.12
Crawley
1500m
4.42.5
Tanya Astley
18.7.81
Brighton
1 Mile
5.31.9
Tanya Astley
25.5.81
Hastings
3000m
10.27.3
Lynn Frost
29.4.89
Harrow
80mH
12.1
Katie Garland
12.5.12
Crawley
100mH 76.2cm
16.3
Jenny Demeza
9.7.78
Eastbourne
300mH
43.41
Cara Pain
12.7.03
Sheffield
400mH
69.6
Heidi Fabian
6.9.86
Newham
1500m S/C
6.08.7
Rebecca Elphick
9.6.12
Hastings
4 x 100m
52.63
M.Walton L.Baker
15.5.05
Crawley



K.Morgan N.Avery



4 x300m

3.04.0
E.Lovell A.McCarthy
4.5.08
Copthall



A.Johns S.Clusker



4 x 400m

4.19.4
N.Avery L.Baker
17.7.05
Newham



M.Walton K.Morgan



HJ

1.68
Katie Garland
12.5.12
Crawley
LJ
5.49
Elise Lovell
14.9.08
Horsham
TJ
10.84
Nicki Avery
13.5.06
Crawley
PV
2.35
Kimverley Martin
22.7.07
St. Albans
SP 4Kg
11.35
Leigh Dargan
12.7.96
Sheffield
DT 1Kg
32.20
Louisa James
9.5.09
Crawley
JT 600g
40.34
Nicky Stephens
1.6.91
Crawley
HT 4Kg
54.87
Louisa James
26.6.10
Canterbury
Pentathlon
2987
Stephanie Phillips
8.5.95
Portsmouth
Heptathlon
4291
Nicki Avery
24/25.6.06
Lewes
HASTINGS ATHLETIC CLUB RECORDS UNDER 15 GIRLS



EVENT

PERFORMANCE
NAME
DATE
VENUE
100m
13.0
Elise Lovell
4.6.06
Chelmsford
200m
26.8
Mieke Howell
17.7.99
Hastings
300m




400m

66.9
India Landy
14.8.11
Hastings
800m
2.21.0
Sue Ling
29.10.80
Brighton



Heidi Fabian
7.9.85
Battersea
1000m
3.20.2
Zoe Rowsell
21.3.98
Crawley
1500m
4.45.49
Grace Baker
9.7.10
Birmingham
1 Mile
5.29.95
Zoe Rowsell
1997


3000m

10.16.37
Grace Baker
28.7.10
Watford
75mH
12.0
Jo Evans
24.7.93
Colchester
4 x 100m
53.8
M.Divito B.Taylor
7.9.12
Brighton



S.Galea R.Mackay



HJ

1.60
Rosemary Thorpe
12.6.82
Brighton



Katie Garland
9.7.11
Crawley
LJ
5.22
Nicki Avery
16.5.04
Crawley
PV
2.00
Grace Baker
1.8.12
Eastbourne
SP 3.25Kg
11.30
Leigh Dargan
14.5.95
Horsham
DT 1Kg
33.47
Louisa James
10.8.08
Birmingham
JT 600g
34.46
Nicky Stephens
29.7.89
Hastings
HT 3Kg
50.60
Louisa James
19.4.08
Worthing
HT 3.25Kg
31.73
Hannah Coombs
12.8.06
Hastings
HT 4Kg
41.28
Louisa James
24.5.08
Ashford
Pentathlon
2898
Katie Garland
25.6.11
Winchester

HASTINGS ATHLETIC CLUB RECORDS UNDER 13 GIRLS



EVENT

PERFORMANCE
NAME
DATE
VENUE
75m
10.4
Ella Sutherland
3.7.05
Brighton
100m
13.3
Jo Evans
22.6.91
Tooting
150m
20.4
Amy McCarthy
22.6.05
Ashford
200m
27.7
Jo Evans
28.7.91
Horsham
600m
1.47.2
Katie Garland
5.7.09
Brighton
800m
2.28.8
Katie Garland
5.7.09
Brighton
1000m
3.16.7
Alice Reed
5.9.10
Crawley
1200m
3.59.7
Grace Baker
22.6.08
Woodford
1500m
5.12.38
Louise Nash
25.7.10
Kingston
1 Mile
6.06.8
Lucy Loughman
14.7.92
Hastings
70mH
11.74
Mieke Howell
11.5.97
Crawley
75mH
12.4
Julie Stead
18.7.76
Eastbourne
4 x 100m
56.7
L.Torrance T.Rasnsom
7.9.85
Battersea



L.Chantler S.Garrad



HJ

1.46
Katie Garland
12.8.09
Brighton
LJ
4.57
Katie Garland
26.7.09
Kingston
PV
2.10
Katie Garland
3.6.09
Lewes
SP 2.72Kg
9.67
Leigh Dargan
29.8.93
Crawley
DT 0.75Kg
29.63
Vicki Scotcher
10.8.85
Melksham
DT 1Kg
23.54
Louisa James
3.9.06
Crawley
JT 400g
26.25
Lara Whitaker
18.8.01
Hastings
HT 3Kg
39.23
Louisa James
24.6.06
Parliament Hill
Pentathlon
2355
Katie Garland
13.9.09
Horsham