HASTINGS ATHLETIC CLUB RECORDS MASTERS MEN



AGE

EVENT
PERFORMANCE
NAME
DATE
VENUE
35
100m
12.3
Mark Rivers
6.5.09
Eastbourne
40


12.4

Paul Madden
1988


45


12.4

Peter Morgan
29.5.02
Eastbourne
50


12.9

Roland Garrad
15.6.97
Horsham
55


13.22

Roland Garrad
6.7.01
Brisbane
60


13.8

Roland Garrad
3.9.06
Battersea
65+


14.4

Roland Garrad
1.6.11
Eastbourne

150m
18.8
Peter Evans
20.3.99
Crawley
35
200m
24.4
Mark Rivers
11.7.09
Hastings
40


24.9

Paul Ramsden
15.6.05
Hastings
45


25.0

Peter Evans
25.4.99
Hastings
50


26.48

Guy Callaby
3.7.12
Tonbridge
55


27.72

Roland Garrad
25.8.01
Oudenaarde
60


30.8

Paul Madden
20.7.09
Lewes
65+


32.4

Peter Harris
10.8.05
Lewes

300m
44.4
Michael Balch
12.8.97
Tonbridge
35
400m
51.59
Steve Baldock
19.8.09
Eltham
40


52.9

Paul Madden
1989


45


56.1

Peter Evans
1.5.99
Andover
50


59.2

Terry Manning
4.7.99
Brighton
55


61.8

Terry Manning
15.5.05
Eastbourne
60


72.6

Reg Wild
23.7.03
Hastings
65+


86.8

Malcolm Adams
29.5.95
Hastings
35
800m
1.57.62
Steve Baldock
5.9.04
Battersea
40


1.57.3

Steve Baldock
8.5.10
Crawley
45


2.08.4

Michael Balch
15.6.97
Horsham
50


2.17.8

Reg Wild
5.9.04
Battersea
55


2.22.4

Reg Wild
4.7.04
Brighton
60


2.30.13

Reg Wild
7.7.01
Brisbane
65+


2.39.8

Reg Wild
26.7.04
Eastbourne
35
1500m
4.14.58
Steve Baldock
4.8.09
Tonbridge
40


4.11.03

Steve Baldock
3.8.10
Tonbridge
45


4.26.7

Peter Standen
1987


50


4.44.4

Bob Beaney
17.5.00
Hastings
55


4.44.9

Reg Wild
1994


60


5.07.52

Reg Wild
12.7.01
Brisbane
65+


5.27.7

Reg Wild
26.7.04
Eastbourne
40
1 Mile
4.40.1
Steve Baldock
24.8.11
Sutton Valance
45


4.44.4

Peter Standen
1987


50


5.14.8

Reg Wild
1989


55


5.22.2

Reg Wild
30.4.99
Crawley
35
3000m
9.29.6
Jamie Larkin
20.5.09
Brighton
40


9.32.0

Rod King
1979


45


9.11.7

Peter Lawrence
1982


50


10.17.7

Bob Beaney
11.8.03
Lewes
55


10.39.5

Bob Beaney
9.8.06
Lewes
60


11.04.8

Peter Standen
1.9.02
Crawley










AGE

EVENT
PERFORMANCE
NAME
DATE
VENUE
35
5000m
16.29.5
Jamie Larkin
15.5.10
Erith
40


15.26.7

Peter Lawrence
1981


45


16.20.1

Rod King
1986


50


17.34.2

Bob Beaney
10.7.04
Kingston
55


18.41.5

Bob Beaney
12.7.06
Worthing
60


19.00.20

Peter Standen
11.5.02
Crawley
40
10000m
32.41.0
Peter Lawrence
1981


45


34.49.0

Peter Standen
1987


60


45.22.03

Reg Wild
25.8.01
Oudenaarde
35
110m H
20.9
Steve Baldock
16.5.09
Twickenham
40


19.78

Wayne Martin
7.6.06
Derby
45


21.94

Wayne Martin
14.9.08
Oxford
40
200m H
31.6
Dave Cousins
8.7.97
Crawley
35
400m H
63.1
Steve Baldock
2.6.07
Reading
40


63.8

Steve Baldock
30.6.12
Hastings
45


65.4

Paul Madden
1994


50


86.0

Wayne Martin
15.5.10
Erith
40
1500m S/C
5.07.98
Alan Russell
4.7.95
Crawley
35
3000m S/C
10.34.6
Steve Baldock
1.8.09
Parliament Hill
40


10.20.8

Steve Baldock
31.7.10
Hastings
45


10.56.5

Peter Standen
1987


50


12.31.6

Reg Wild
17.8.96
Worthing
55


12.44.6

Reg Wild
18.6.97
Worthing
40
2Km Walk
12.16.7
Wayne Martin
18.6.03
Worthing
45


11.28.9

Dale Martin
18.7.07
Lewes
50


12.41.2

Michael Gilkes
15.7.99
Brighton
55


13.16.3

John Gately
20.7.09
Lewes
60


14.42.6

Michael Balch
18.5.05
Eastbourne
65+


16.52.9

Peter Harris
10.8.05
Lewes

4 x 100m
50.0


1.9.96

Hendon

4 x 200m
1.41.6
S.Baldock P.Godwin
10.7.09
Lewes



G.Callaby M.Rivers




4 x 400m
3.5ish?


1997


35

HJ
1.51
Steve Baldock
12.9.09
Horsham
40


1.70

Stefan Wren
31.7.04
Hastings
45


1.45

Mark Burgess
8.7.00
Crawley
50


1.35

Wayne Martin
8.7.09
Worthing
55


1.15

Michael Balch
18.6.03
Worthing
60


1.10

Michael Balch
3.9.06
Battersea
35
LJ
4.82
Mark Rivers
27.5.09
Hastings
40


5.64

John Barker
1987


45


4.51

Wayne Martin
15.6.05
Hastings
50


4.97

Roland Garrad
28.8.99
Oudenaarde
55


4.78

Roland Garrad
5.9.04
Battersea
60


4.52

Roland Garrad
9.7.03
Eastbourne
65+


4.41

Roland Garrad
25.6.11
Birmingham
















AGE

EVENT
PERFORMANCE
NAME
DATE
VENUE
35
TJ
11.72
Kevin Griffiths
7.5.08
Eastbourne
40


12.73

John Barker
1984


45


9.61

Wayne Martin
2.6.04
Worthing
50


10.26

Roland Garrad
15.6.97
Horsham
55


9.93

Roland Garrad
1.8.01
Hastings
60


8.88

Roland Garrad
3.9.06
Battersea
65+


8.33

Roland Garrad
1.6.11
Eastbourne
35
PV
2.40
Carl White
7.6.08
Southampton
40


3.40

Richard Waterhouse
28.6.08
Crawley
45


3.30

Wayne Martin
21.6.08
Ashford
50


3.20

Wayne Martin
13.7.09
Erith
55


1.30

Peter Lawrence
14.6.06
Hastings
35
SP 7.26Kg
9.08
Carl White
7.6.08
Southampton
40


12.52

Ron James
6.5.00
Parliament Hill
45


10.20

Mark Burgess
8.7.00
Crawley
50
SP 6Kg
10.52
Peter Lawrence
26.7.04
Eastbourne
55


10.25

Peter Lawrence
3.9.06
Battersea
60
SP 5Kg
7.80
Digby Brodrick
10.5.06
Eastbourne
65+


5.86

Colin Curcher
18.6.03
Worthing
35
DT 2Kg
24.64
Carl White
14.7.07
Hastings
40


35.14

Ron James
12.6.00
Worthing
45


32.67

Peter Lawrence
14.6.98
Deangate Hoo
50
DT 1.5Kg
33.52
Peter Lawrence
4.6.01
Eastbourne
55


29.80

Peter Lawrence
3.9.06
Battersea
60
DT 1Kg
24.93
Michael Balch
9.8.06
Lewes
65+


21.38

Digby Brodrick
27.6.12
Lewes
35
JT 800g
35.16
Carl White
6.5.09
Eastbourne
40


43.56

Peter Lawrence
31.7.95
Eastbourne
45


35.70

Peter Lawrence
17.5.97
Hayes
50
JT 700g
30.10
Wayne Martin
20.7.09
Lewes
55


24.71

Pete Morgan
8.9.12
Sutton
60+
JT 600g
18.26
Digby Brodrick
30.5.12
Lewes
35
HT 7.26Kg
34.55
Carl WHite
19.5.07
Eton
40


53.07

Ron James
6.5.00
Parliament Hill
45


34.34

Peter Lawrence
31.5.97
Basingstoke
50
HT 6Kg
37.20
Digby Brodrick
27.6.94
Eastbourne
55


36.46

Digby Brodrick
5.9.99
Hendon
60
HT 5Kg
34.86
Digby Brodrick
10.5.06
Eastbourne
65+


29.57

Digby Brodrick
25.7.11
Lewes
40
Pentathlon
2431
Dave Cousins
10.9.00
Crawley
45


2304

Peter Evans
10.9.95
Crawley
50


2061

Wayne Martin
12.9.09
Horsham
55


1844

Pete Morgan
8.9.12
Sutton
40
Decathlon
3870
Wayne Martin
8/9.9.01
Sheffield
45


3996

Wayne Martin
23/24.9.05
San Sebastian
50


3020

Wayne Martin
4/5.8.12
Oxford

Marathon

HASTINGS ATHLETIC CLUB RECORDS SENIOR MEN



EVENT

PERFORMANCE
NAME
DATE
VENUE
100m
10.6
Peter Henworth
30.7.11
Hastings
200m
21.1
Sean Baldock
5.5.97
Antrim
400m
45.42
Sean Baldock
13.7.97
Birmingham
800m
1.51.10
Steve Baldock
1997
Watford
1500m
3.47.4
Luke Veness
28.5.94
California USA
1 Mile
4.19.7
Jamie Hernon
8.8.90
Brighton
3000m
8.27.8
Derek Stevens
28.4.79
Brighton
5000m
14.24.4
Derek Stevens
25.4.79
Crystal Palace
10000m
29.51.1
Derek Stevens
11.9.85
Crystal Palace
½1.04.35
Derek Stevens
11.8.85
Brighton
Marathon
2.12.41
Derek Stevens
16.6.84
Deluth USA
110mH
14.9
Peter Henworth
4.6.11
Brighton
400mH
55.4
Dan Russell
30.7.11
Hastings
2000m S/C
7.02.5
Josh Varney
9.6.12
Hastings
3000m S/C
8.57.0
Derek Stevens
18.8.79
Crystal Palace
4 x 100m
43.6
K.Hughes M.Davis
7.8.82
west London



M.Curcher P.Hunt



4 x 400m

3.22.3
K.Griffiths M.Irving
17.8.96
Worthing



St.Baldock Sn.Baldock



HJ

1.97
Richard Laws
8.6.02
Hastings
LJ
7.14
Peter Henworth
30.7.11
Hastings
TJ
15.37
Matthew Randall
2.7.95
Belgium
PV
4.50
Peter Henworth
30.7.11
Hastings
SP 7.26Kg
13.97
Dorel Greta
7.5.05
Hastings
DT 2Kg
36.40
Robert Treu
31.7.88
Horsham
JT 800g
62.03
Dorel Greta
17.4.05
Liverpool
JT Old
62.14
Pete Lawrence
2.9.78
Deangate Hoo
HT 7.26Kg
42.6
Karl Lowry
17.8.96
Worthing
Pentathlon
2627
Mark Burgess
28.8.76
Redhill
Decathlon
6161
Peter Henworth
10/11.9.11
Carshalton


HASTINGS ATHLETIC CLUB RECORDS UNDER 20 MEN



EVENT

PERFORMANCE
NAME
DATE
VENUE
100m
11.2
Sean Baldock
26.8.95
Oudenaarde
200m
21.79
Nicholas Dawson
13.7.96
Sheffield
400m
48.79
Sean Baldock
6.8.95
Copthall
800m
1.52.3
Harvey Gordon
16.7.89
Brighton



Luke Veness
15.7.92
watford
1500m
3.50.06
Lee Emanuel
31.7.02
watford
1 Mile
4.26.3
David Toole
26.2.83
Brighton
3000m
8.18.14
Luke Veness
15.8.92
Crystal Palace
5000m
14.39.2
David Toole
21.5.83
Brighton
110mH 99cm
15.60
Peter Henworth
20.9.09
Bedford
400mH
55.9
Peter Henworth
1.8.09
Parliament Hill
2000m S/C
6.15.0
Tom sanderson
2.7.89
Reading
3000m S/C
9.42.9
Tom sanderson
27.5.89
Woodford
4 x 100m
46.6
G.Fellows S.Marsh
16.9.78
Crystal Palace



D.McRae M.Curcher





J.Loades M.Campbell
31.8.81
Crystal Palace



R.Gibbs A.Taylor



4 x 400m

3.44.4
P.Harris D.Gilbert
25.5.80
Croydon



A.Wheeler S.Wood



HJ

1.90
Mark Davis
3.5.80
Deangate Hoo



Mark Feasey
19.6.93
Hounslow



Peter Henworth
19.9.09
Bedford
LJ
6.87
Peter Henworth
27.6.09
Kingston
TJ
13.59
Mark Feasey
16.5.93
Horsham
PV
4.42
Peter Henworth
26.9.09
Norman Park
SP 6Kg
12.19
Russell French
29.7.07
Brighton
SP 7.26Kg
11.62
Simon Wells
31.5.80
Hendon
DT 1.75Kg
28.60
Mark Davis
1979


DT 2Kg

36.40
Robert Treu
31.7.88
Horsham
JT 800g
51.44
Ian Bristow
19.7.80
Hastings
HT 6Kg
37.13
Russell French
29.7.07
Brighton
HT 7.26Kg
36.95
Michael Filler
8.6.02
Hastings
Decathlon
6384
Peter Henworth
19/20.9.09
Bedford


HASTINGS ATHLETIC CLUB RECORDS UNDER 17 MEN



EVENT

PERFORMANCE
NAME
DATE
VENUE
100m
11.3
Gavin Selway
29.6.03
Battersea



Michael West
25.6.06
Brighton
200m
22.8
Gavin Selway
29.6.03
Battersea
400m
49.6
Gavin Selway
21.6.03
Lewes
800m
1.55.86
Joel Fraser
14.9.91
Crystal Palace
1500m
3.56.9
Kevin Holmes
2.7.86
West London
1 Mile
4.37.6
Harvey Gordon
30.8.88
Hastings
3000m
8.40.63
Kevin Holmes
14.9.86
Crystal Palace
5000m
16.04.6
Steven Baldock
10.7.86
Hastings
100mH
15.0
Philip Ball
29.7.90
Crawley
400mH
56.7
Peter Henworth
5.8.07
Copthall
1500m S/C
4.41.9
David Walton
19.6.04
Ashford
2000m S/C
5.13.3
Ryan Higgs
20.5.12
Hastings
4 x 100m
45.4


1983

4 x 400m

3.41.1
R.Skelton K.Everett
21.6.09
St. Albans



M.West M.Thomas



HJ

1.88
Michael West
20.5.07
Hastings
LJ
6.49
Nick Smith
18.8.01
Hastings
TJ
13.28
Freddie Perry
20.7.03
Tonbridge
PV
3.60
Glynn Fuller
23.7.97
Eastbourne
SP 5Kg
12.88
Ian Bristow
14.8.79
Hastings
DT 1.5Kg
46.82
Duncan McRae
18.6.78
Crawley
JT 700g
56.62
Alex Coombs
14.8.11
Kingston
HT 5Kg
59.01
Elliott White
12.8.12
Hastings
Octathlon
4115
Peter Henworth
24.7.07
Hastings

HASTINGS ATHLETIC CLUB RECORDS UNDER 15 BOYS



EVENT

PERFORMANCE
NAME
DATE
VENUE
100m
11.7
Michael West
26.6.05
Ashford
200m
24.12
Michael West
14.5.05
Crawley
300m
47.1
Oliver Harding
6.5.12
Sutton Valance
400m
54.0
Gavin Bettley
21.6.01
Hastings
800m
1.59.4
Harvey Gotdon
8.10.86
Crystal Palace
1500m
4.10.71
Kevin Holmes
7.9.84
Crystal Palace
1 Mile
4.50.0
Luke Veness
17.7.88
Brighton
3000m
9.10.6
Joel Fraser
23.8.89
Brighton
80mH
12.7
Nigel Page
9.7.89
Brighton



Luke Alexander-Grose
13.6.09
Crawley
1500m S/C
5.42.1
Mark Vidler
23.6.96
Harlow
4 x 100m
48.6
P.Harris D.Gilbert
30.7.78
Tonbridge



P.Lambert C.Woods



4 x 300m

3.08.8


20.5.12

Hastings
4 x 400m
3.49.9
W.Wells S.Hall
16.8.89
Tonbridge



S.Blick J.Fraser



HJ

1.84
Michael West
18.6.05
Sutton
LJ
6.10
Nick Smith
10.7.99
Bury St. Edmunds
TJ
11.78
Paul Ralph
27.7.74
Hastings
PV
2.70
Ian Durrant
16.6.79
Brighton



Peter Henworth
15.5.05
Crawley
SP 4Kg
12.52
William Baker
26.9.04
Watford
DT 1.25Kg
38.84
Kevin Boon
14.8.71
Tonbridge
JT 600g
48.30
Alex Coombs
16.8.09
Horsham
HT 4Kg
47.52
Ronert James
12.6.10
Crawley
Pentathlon
2298
Nick Smith
11.9.99
Crawley


HASTINGS ATHLETIC CLUB RECORDS UNDER 13 BOYS



EVENT

PERFORMANCE
NAME
DATE
VENUE
75m
10.0
Shane Baker
5.9.04
Crawley
100m
13.0
Andrew Taylor
30.7.78
Tonbridge
150m
20.1
Shane Baker
5.9.04
Crawley
200m
26.6
Andrew Taylor
16.9.78
Crystal Plalace
400m
61.6
Dominic Gilbert
17.7.76
Eastbourne
600m
1.44.4
Charlie Joslin-Allen
10.7.07
Lewes
800m
2.16.6
Joel fraser
18.9.87
Thurrock
1000m
2.59.8
Monty Wilson
22.7.07
St. Albans
1200m
3.44.7
Charlie Joslin-Allen
1.7.07
Brighton
1500m
4.35.4
Monty Wilson
22.7.07
St. Albans
1 Mile
5.17.1
Joel fraser
11.8.87
Hastings
3000m
10.30.5
Joel fraser
4.8.87
Hastings
75mH
13.3
Luke Alexander-Grose
22.7.07
St. Albans
80mH
15.1
Daniel Gale
14.9.96
Worthing
4 x 100m
55.1
A.Taylor D.Tregar
16.9.78
Crystal Plalace



I.Bristow B.Robinson



HJ

U
Craig Dobson
12.4.81
Worthing



Kevin Dobson
19.8.94
Eastbourne
LJ
5.02
Kobe Griffiths
26.7.09
Kingston
TJ
9.88
Jason Taylor
14.8.83
Eastbourne
PV
2.10
Steven Martin
17.9.06
Eastbourne
SP 3.25Kg
8.65
William Baker
14.9.02
Crawley
DT 1Kg
26.64
Robert James
27.7.08
Kingston
JT 400g
38.28
Alex Coombs
2.9.07
Crawley
HT 3Kg
32.26
Robert James
23.7.08
Eastbourne
HT 4Kg
32.16
Robert James
31.6.08
Woodford
Pentathlon
1896
John Evans
17.9.94
Crawley